News from BRICUP

email addresses of Israeli ministers and knesset members

Shimon Peres: president@president.gov.il

Ehud Olmert - Prime Minister - eulmert@knesset.gov.il
Ehud Barak - Deputy Prime Minister , Minister of Defense - ?
Tzipi Livni - Acting Prime Minister , Minister of Foreign Affairs - zlivni@knesset.gov.il

Abraham Dichter - Minister of Internal Security - adichter@knesset.gov.il
Ariel Atias - Minister of Communications - aatias@knesset.gov.il
Binyamin (Fouad) Ben-Eliezer - Minister of National Infrastructure - binyaminb@knesset.gov.il
Eli Aflalo - Minister of Immigrant Absorption - eaflalo@knesset.gov.il
Eliyahu Yishai - Deputy Prime Minister , Minister of Industry, Trade, and Labor - eyishay@knesset.gov.il
Gideon Ezra - Minister of Environmental Protection - gezra@knesset.gov.il
Isaac Herzog - Minister of Welfare and Social Services, Minister of the Diaspora, Society, and Fight Against Antisemitism - iherzog@knesset.gov.il
Jacob Edery - Minister of the Development of the Negev and Galil - yedri@knesset.gov.il
Meir Sheetrit - Minister of Internal Affairs - mshitrit@knesset.gov.il
Raleb Majadele - Minister of Science, Culture, and Sport - gmagadla@knesset.gov.il
Ruhama Avraham Balila - Minister of Tourism - ravraham@knesset.gov.il
Shalom Simhon - Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development - ssimhon@knesset.gov.il
Shaul Mofaz - Deputy Prime Minister , Minister of Transportation and Road Safety - shaulm@knesset.gov.il
Ze'ev Boim - Minister of Housing and Construction - zaevb@knesset.gov.il
Haim Ramon - Vice Prime Minister - ChaimR@knesset.gov.il
Rafi Eitan - Minister of Pensioner Affairs - reitanhantman@knesset.gov.il
Ronnie Bar-On - Minister of Finance - rbaron@knesset.gov.il
Yacov Ben Yizri - Minister of Health - ybenyizri@knesset.gov.il
Yitzhak Cohen - Minister of Religious Services - izchakec@knesset.gov.il
Yuli Tamir - Minister of Education - ytamir@knesset.gov.il
Majalli Whbee - Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs - mwahaba@knesset.gov.il
Matan Vilnai - Deputy Minister of Defense - matanv@knesset.gov.il
Meshulam Nahari - Minister Without Portfolio - mnahari@knesset.gov.il

Daniel Friedmann - Minister of Justice - ?

Benjamin Netanyahu - bnetanyahu@knesset.gov.il

Prime Minister Office: http://www.pmo.gov.il/PMOEng/PM+Office/Contacts/

Ehud Olmert - Prime Minister - pm_eng@pmo.gov.il
Or use this form: http://www.pmo.gov.il/PMOEng/PM/Write+to+PM/

Raanan Dinur - Director General Of the Prime Minister's Office - pm_eng@pmo.gov.il

Ovad Yehezkel - Government Secretary - pm_eng@pmo.gov.il
Ya'akov Galanti - Head of Communications Division and Media Adviser to the Prime Minister - pm_eng@pmo.gov.il
Shalom Tourgeman - Foreign Policy Adviser for Prime Minister - MEDINI@IT.PMO.GOV.IL Shlomit Barnea Farago - Legal Adviser - legal@pmo.gov.il
Joseph Strauss - Accountant - J.strauss@it.pmo.gov.il
Marit Danon - Director of the Authority for the Advancement of the Status of Women - women@it.pmo.gov.il
Uzi Keren - Adviser to the Prime Minister (Settlement Affairs) - Uzi.Keren@it.pmo.gov.il
Hagar Biran - Advisor to the Prime Minister for Liaison with the Knesset - hagar.biran@it.pmo.gov.il
Ruti Avramovitz - Pubilc affairs Adviser to the Prime Minister - pm_eng@pmo.gov.il
Ofer Levy - Adviser to the prime minister for official visits and special events - PMO.HEB@it.pmo.gov.il
Yael Nachmias - Head of the Division for policy Implementation - Yael.Nachmias@it.pmo.gov.il
Gavriel Golan - Adviser to the Prime Minister for Planning and Development - pm_eng@pmo.gov.il
Mark Regev - International Media Adviser to the Prime Minister - Gali.Cohen@it.pmo.gov.il
Rachael Risby-Raz - Diaspora Affairs Adviser - risbyraz@it.pmo.gov.il
Gal Alon - Adviser for Strategic Development - gal.alon@it.pmo.gov.il
Julia Braya - Adviser to the Prime Minister for the Russian Languge Media - pm_eng@pmo.gov.il
Edna Halbani - Director of International Visits - edna@it.pmo.gov.il
Vered Swid - Adviser to the Prime Minister (Social Affairs) - Vered.Swid@it.pmo.gov.il
Avi Widerman - Adviser to the Prime Minister - aviw@it.pmo.gov.il
David Baker - Senior Foreign Press Coordinator - david.baker@it.pmo.gov.il
Yehiel Nizri - Director of the Prime Minister's Bureau (Central Region) - yehiel_nizri@walla.co.il

Avigdor Liberman: aliberman@knesset.gov.il
Ami Ayalon: aaylon@knesset.gov.il
Amir Peretz: aperetz@knesset.gov.il
Abraham Hirchson: ahirshson@knesset.gov.il
Alex Miller: amiller@knesset.gov.il
Amira Dotan: adotan@knesset.gov.il
Amnon Cohen: amncohen@knesset.gov.il
Arieh Eldad: aeldad@knesset.gov.il
Avishay Braverman: abraverman@knesset.gov.il
Avraham Michaeli: amichaeli@knesset.gov.il
Avraham Ravitz: aravitz@knesset.gov.il
Avshalom Vilan: avilan@knesset.gov.il
Benyamin Elon: belon@knesset.gov.il
Chaim Amsellem: eamsalem@knesset.gov.il
Chaim Oron: horon@knesset.gov.il
Colette Avital: avitalk@knesset.gov.il
Dalia Itzik: yor@knesset.gov.il
David Azoulay: dazulay@knesset.gov.il
David Rotem: drotem@knesset.gov.il
David Tal: davidt@knesset.gov.il
Dov Khenin: dhanin@knesset.gov.il
Effie Eitam: efye@knesset.gov.il
Eitan Cabel: ecabel@knesset.gov.il
Elhanan Glazer: eglazer@knesset.gov.il
Eliahu Gabbay: egabai@knesset.gov.il
Esterina Tartman: etertman@knesset.gov.il
Gideon Sa'ar: gsaar@knesset.gov.il
Gilad Erdan: gerdan@knesset.gov.il
Haim Katz: hkatz@knesset.gov.il
Isaac Ben-Israel: itzik@knesset.gov.il
Israel Hasson: ahason@knesset.gov.il
Itshac Galantee: ygalanti@knesset.gov.il
Izhak Ziv: yziv@knesset.gov.il
Lia Shemtov: lshemtov@knesset.gov.il
Limor Livnat: llivnat@knesset.gov.il
Marina Solodkin: msolodkin@knesset.gov.il
Mazor Bahyna: mazorb@knesset.gov.il
Meir Porush: mporush@knesset.gov.il
Menahem Ben-Sasson: mbensason@knesset.gov.il
Michael Eitan: meitan@knesset.gov.il
Michael Melchior: melchiorm@knesset.gov.il
Moshe Kahlon: mcachlon@knesset.gov.il
Moshe Gafni: mgafni@knesset.gov.il
Moshe Sharoni: msharoni@knesset.gov.il
Nissan Slomiansky: nslomianski@knesset.gov.il
Nissim Zeev: nzeev@knesset.gov.il
Ophir Pines-Paz: pinespaz@knesset.gov.il
Otniel Schneller: oschneller@knesset.gov.il
Ran Cohen: rancohen@knesset.gov.il
Reuven Rivlin: rrivlin@knesset.gov.il
Robert Ilatov: rilatov@knesset.gov.il
Ronit Tirosh: rtirosh@knesset.gov.il
Sara Marom Shalev: smarom@knesset.gov.il
Shachiv Shnaan: shanans@knesset.gov.il
Shai Hermesh: shermesh@knesset.gov.il
Shelly Yacimovich: syechimovich@knesset.gov.il
Shlomo (Neguse) Molla: smolla@knesset.gov.il
Shmuel Halpert: shmuelh@knesset.gov.il
Silvan Shalom: sshalom@knesset.gov.il
Sofa Landver: slandver@knesset.gov.il
Stas Misezhnikov: smiseznikov@knesset.gov.il
Tzachi Hanegbi: zhanegbi@knesset.gov.il
Tzvia Greenfield: tzviag@knesset.gov.il
Uri Maklev: umaklev@knesset.gov.il
Uri Yehuda Ariel: uria@knesset.gov.il
Yakov Litzman: ylitzman@knesset.gov.il
Yakov Margi: ymargi@knesset.gov.il
Yisrael Katz: yiskatz@knesset.gov.il
Yitzhak Aharonovitch: iaharon@knesset.gov.il
Yitzhak Levy: ithakl@knesset.gov.il
Yitzhak Vaknin: yvaknin@knesset.gov.il
Yoel Hasson: yhasson@knesset.gov.il
Yohanan Plesner: yohananplesner@knesset.gov.il
Yoram Marciano: ymarziano@knesset.gov.il
Yosef Shagal: yshagal@knesset.gov.il
Yuli-Yoel Edelstein: yedelstein@knesset.gov.il
Yuval Steinitz: ysteinitz@knesset.gov.il
Zahava Gal-On: zgalon@knesset.gov.il
Zeev Elkin: Zelkin@knesset.gov.il
Zevulun Orlev: zorlev@knesset.gov.il
Zvi Hendel: zhendel@knesset.gov.il

BRICUP

 

Page last updated December 2, 2013